acquest

Polish translation: własność nabyta

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:acquest
Polish translation:własność nabyta
Entered by: Polangmar

10:25 May 20, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: acquest
Shall not fall into any community of property or partnership of acquests
Paweł Bujak
(ustawowa) wspólność majątkowa (partnerów/małżonków)
Explanation:
"Partnership of acquests" jest tutaj nierozdzielnym terminem.

As in marriage, individuals joined in a civil union, in accordance with their notarized civil union contract, may choose either the separation of property, or the partnership of acquests regime. But, regardless of the regime chosen, the contract can be modified by mutual agreement during the course of the union. Any such modification must be notarized.]
http://tinyurl.com/4hedsc

Have you chosen to have a civil union or to get married? Not sure if you should sign a marriage or civil union contract? Even if you don’t sign one, you are still subject to a matrimonial or civil union regime – it is called partnership of acquests.
In this Infosheet, Éducaloi explains what partnership of acquests involves and how property is divided if the spouses break up, or if one of them dies.
http://tinyurl.com/4gt6yw

http://tinyurl.com/3jp9wx
http://tinyurl.com/3l4tfg
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(ustawowa) wspólność majątkowa (partnerów/małżonków)
Polangmar
4 -1współudział w nabyciu
Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
3 -1spółka nabywców
Monika Kasińska


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
spółka nabywców


Explanation:
imo


    Reference: http://www.thefreedictionary.com/Acquest
Monika Kasińska
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Polangmar: Przecież "acquest" nie oznacza nabywcy, lecz własność nabytą. I skąd taki termin?? http://je.pl/g83o Sorry za "disagree", ale nawet podany odnośnik nie uzasadnia takiego tłumaczenia.:)
1 day 15 hrs

1 day 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
partnership of acquests
(ustawowa) wspólność majątkowa (partnerów/małżonków)


Explanation:
"Partnership of acquests" jest tutaj nierozdzielnym terminem.

As in marriage, individuals joined in a civil union, in accordance with their notarized civil union contract, may choose either the separation of property, or the partnership of acquests regime. But, regardless of the regime chosen, the contract can be modified by mutual agreement during the course of the union. Any such modification must be notarized.]
http://tinyurl.com/4hedsc

Have you chosen to have a civil union or to get married? Not sure if you should sign a marriage or civil union contract? Even if you don’t sign one, you are still subject to a matrimonial or civil union regime – it is called partnership of acquests.
In this Infosheet, Éducaloi explains what partnership of acquests involves and how property is divided if the spouses break up, or if one of them dies.
http://tinyurl.com/4gt6yw

http://tinyurl.com/3jp9wx
http://tinyurl.com/3l4tfg

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3739

1 day 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
partnershio of acquest
współudział w nabyciu


Explanation:
o ile wiem nie istnieje to w polskim systemie prawnym - jest to forma ograniczonej wspólności majątkowej, stąd proponuję wyraźnie zaznaczyć to (wspólnotę majątkową masz już zresztą jako community of property). Być może można to nazwać wspólnotą dorobku, ale wymaga to większego zbadania sprawy.

tutaj http://pol.proz.com/kudoz/french_to_english/tourism_travel/1... burzliwa dyskusja

linki ktore Jerzy podał wyraźnie tłumaczą różnice

być może wyguglujesz coś pod hasłem 'majątkowe prawo małżeńskie' (aczkolwiek małżeństwa tutaj nie musi być)

HTH


Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 489

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Polangmar: Już prędzej współudział we własności - składnik majątku może nabyć tylko jedna strona, a mimo to będzie on podlegać wspólności majątkowej.
3 days 9 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search