no adverse claim on the Property

Polish translation: brak roszczeń (i/lub) ograniczeń w stosunku do posiadłości/nieruchomości

09:37 Jul 24, 2020
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: no adverse claim on the Property
2.4. There is no adverse claim on the Property, dispute regarding ownership boundary, easements, rights of way or any other such matters;
makawa
Polish translation:brak roszczeń (i/lub) ograniczeń w stosunku do posiadłości/nieruchomości
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 54 mins (2020-07-24 10:32:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Roszczenie w księdze wieczystej a sprzedaż nieruchomości - https://gofin.pl/prawnik-radzi/17,2,132,154997,roszczenie-w-...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 mins (2020-07-24 10:33:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Adverse Claim means a claim that a claimant has a property interest in a financial asset and that it is a violation of the rights of the claimant for another person to hold, transfer, or deal with the financial asset. Adverse Claim means a Lien other than any Permitted Lien.
Selected response from:

geopiet
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Powództwo przeciwegzekucyjne (któregobprzedmiotem jest nieruchomość)
Aleksander Gorzynski
3 +1brak roszczeń przeciwko nieruchomości
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
2 +1brak roszczeń (i/lub) ograniczeń w stosunku do posiadłości/nieruchomości
geopiet


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
no adverse claim on the property
brak roszczeń (i/lub) ograniczeń w stosunku do posiadłości/nieruchomości


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 54 mins (2020-07-24 10:32:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Roszczenie w księdze wieczystej a sprzedaż nieruchomości - https://gofin.pl/prawnik-radzi/17,2,132,154997,roszczenie-w-...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 mins (2020-07-24 10:33:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Adverse Claim means a claim that a claimant has a property interest in a financial asset and that it is a violation of the rights of the claimant for another person to hold, transfer, or deal with the financial asset. Adverse Claim means a Lien other than any Permitted Lien.

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 256

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  elutek
1 hr
  -> dziękuję

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
brak roszczeń przeciwko nieruchomości


Explanation:
adverse claim
A claim against real property that is inconsistent with the purported owner's full ownership rights.
https://financial-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/adverse c...'s%20full%20ownership%20rights.


Badanie dokumentacji miejskiej w celu upewnienia się, że sprzedawca jest prawnym właścicielem nieruchomości i że nie ma zastawów innych roszczeń przeciwko nieruchomości.
https://edwarddcampbellb.weebly.com/blog/archives/09-2018/2

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1106

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  elutek
40 mins
  -> Dziękuję Elu.

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
no adverse claim on the property
Powództwo przeciwegzekucyjne (któregobprzedmiotem jest nieruchomość)


Explanation:
Już było na proz

https://www.proz.com/kudoz/polish-to-english/law-contracts/6...


    https://www.proz.com/kudoz/polish-to-english/law-contracts/6273068-post%C4%99powanie-przeciwegzekucyjne.html
Aleksander Gorzynski
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search