efforts

Polish translation: współpraca

10:28 Jul 21, 2020
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: efforts
The Contractor shall not without the Client's prior written consent take on other work that influence the Contractor's efforts with the Client.
makawa
Polish translation:współpraca
Explanation:
effort - the activities of a group of people with a common purpose
Selected response from:

geopiet
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2współpraca
geopiet
3zadania/projekty
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3działań
Kamila Ołtarzewska


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
działań


Explanation:
akcji/wysiłków/prób podejmowanych z...
(Słownik Jaślanów, 243)


    Reference: http://www.diki.pl
Kamila Ołtarzewska
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 92

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
współpraca


Explanation:
effort - the activities of a group of people with a common purpose

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 256

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Foltyn
4 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  Grzegorz Mysiński
1 day 9 hrs
  -> dziękuję

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zadania/projekty


Explanation:
Inne zadania/projekty wykonane dla innych klientów.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1106




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search