signing page

Polish translation: strona elektronicznej rejestracji podpisu

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:signing page
Polish translation:strona elektronicznej rejestracji podpisu
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

15:50 Dec 12, 2018
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / non-disclosure agreement
English term or phrase: signing page
(...) you must withdraw your consent using 'Withdraw Consent' form on the signing page of your account

Chodzi tutaj o dokonanie tej czynności w systemie elektronicznym.
Barbara S21
Poland
strona elektronicznej rejestracji podpisu
Explanation:

Tu chodzi o system Docusign.
-------
Sign documents for free anytime, anywhere, from any device
Sign documents for free

Stop printing, delivering, mailing, and stressing. DocuSign let's you sign documents for free using digital signatures. It’s also easy to send a document to someone else, get it signed and returned in just minutes. We make it quick, simple, and secure.

With DocuSign, all of your documents are stored securely in your account, so you’ll always have access to them. Public key infrastructure (PKI) helps keep your eSignature secure. Our award winning app lets you DocuSign from any device.

Step-by-step DocuSign instructions:
Create a free account and create your signature.
Upload any document.
Your signature can be dropped anywhere.
Email your signed document.
Access signed documents anytime in the cloud.
DocuSign’s online signature solution is more secure than a written signature and trusted by millions. Sign your documents for free sign-up for a 30-day trial today

https://www.docusign.com/esignature/sign-documents-free

ccccccc
Z DocuSign dla Windows, można elektronicznie rejestrować, wysyłać i przechowywać dokumenty z dowolnego miejsca w dowolnym czasie. DocuSign jest bezpieczne i prawnie wiążące. Będziesz zakończyć zadania szybciej i przejść całkowicie elektronicznego - nie więcej drukowania, faksowania, skanowania lub nocujesz. Nie są nieograniczone sposoby wykorzystujące DocuSign dla obu osobistych i zawodowych potrzeb. Oto kilka przykładów: umów o zachowaniu poufności, form zatrudnienia, umowy najmu i dzierżawy, umowy, faktury, zlecenia pracy, akty sprzedaży, pozwolenie zrazy, i wiele więcej.

https://www.microsoft.com/pl-pl/p/docusign/9wzdncrfhzr9?acti...
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4strona do logowania
Katarzyna Proctor, Dr. (X)
3strona elektronicznej rejestracji podpisu
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
strona do logowania


Explanation:
Tak naprawdę widzę to dwie opcje: 1) strona do logowania lub 2) strona, gdzie składa się podpis. Wszystko zależy od tego, jakiej strony to zdanie dotyczy.

Katarzyna Proctor, Dr. (X)
United States
Native speaker of: Polish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
strona elektronicznej rejestracji podpisu


Explanation:

Tu chodzi o system Docusign.
-------
Sign documents for free anytime, anywhere, from any device
Sign documents for free

Stop printing, delivering, mailing, and stressing. DocuSign let's you sign documents for free using digital signatures. It’s also easy to send a document to someone else, get it signed and returned in just minutes. We make it quick, simple, and secure.

With DocuSign, all of your documents are stored securely in your account, so you’ll always have access to them. Public key infrastructure (PKI) helps keep your eSignature secure. Our award winning app lets you DocuSign from any device.

Step-by-step DocuSign instructions:
Create a free account and create your signature.
Upload any document.
Your signature can be dropped anywhere.
Email your signed document.
Access signed documents anytime in the cloud.
DocuSign’s online signature solution is more secure than a written signature and trusted by millions. Sign your documents for free sign-up for a 30-day trial today

https://www.docusign.com/esignature/sign-documents-free

ccccccc
Z DocuSign dla Windows, można elektronicznie rejestrować, wysyłać i przechowywać dokumenty z dowolnego miejsca w dowolnym czasie. DocuSign jest bezpieczne i prawnie wiążące. Będziesz zakończyć zadania szybciej i przejść całkowicie elektronicznego - nie więcej drukowania, faksowania, skanowania lub nocujesz. Nie są nieograniczone sposoby wykorzystujące DocuSign dla obu osobistych i zawodowych potrzeb. Oto kilka przykładów: umów o zachowaniu poufności, form zatrudnienia, umowy najmu i dzierżawy, umowy, faktury, zlecenia pracy, akty sprzedaży, pozwolenie zrazy, i wiele więcej.

https://www.microsoft.com/pl-pl/p/docusign/9wzdncrfhzr9?acti...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1100
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search