signature disclosure

Polish translation: ujawnienie informacji dotyczącej elektronicznego otrzymywania i podpisywania dokumentów

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:signature disclosure
Polish translation:ujawnienie informacji dotyczącej elektronicznego otrzymywania i podpisywania dokumentów
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

15:47 Dec 12, 2018
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / non-disclosure agreement
English term or phrase: signature disclosure
I can access and read this Electronic CONSENT TO ELECTRONIC RECEIPT OF ELECTRONIC RECORD AND SIGNATURE DISCLOSURES document
Barbara S21
Poland
ujawnienie informacji dotyczącej elektronicznego otrzymywania i podpisywania dokumentów
Explanation:
Somehow, it seems that the disclosure regards the document itself.

ccccccc
ELECTRONIC RECORD AND SIGNATURE DISCLOSURE

From time to time, Acima Credit, LLC (we, us or Company) may be required by law to provide to you certain written notices or disclosures. Described below are the terms and conditions for providing to you such notices and disclosures electronically through your email. Please read the information below carefully and thoroughly, and if you can access this information electronically to your satisfaction and agree to these terms and conditions, please confirm your agreement by clicking the “I agree” button at the bottom of this document.

I consent to receive notices, disclosures, authorizations, acknowledgements, and other documents electronically that are required to be provided or made available to me by Acima Credit, LLC, during the course of my relationship with you, and to use electronic signatures in lieu of using physical documents; and
-I understand that I am not required to receive notices and disclosures or sign documents electronically.
https://www.acimacredit.com/e-sign-policy-clean
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
Dziękuję :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ujawnienie podpisu
elutek
2ujawnienie informacji dotyczącej elektronicznego otrzymywania i podpisywania dokumentów
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
Summary of reference entries provided
ELECTRONIC RECORD AND SIGNATURE DISCLOSURE
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ujawnienie podpisu


Explanation:
propozycja

elutek
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 104

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
ujawnienie informacji dotyczącej elektronicznego otrzymywania i podpisywania dokumentów


Explanation:
Somehow, it seems that the disclosure regards the document itself.

ccccccc
ELECTRONIC RECORD AND SIGNATURE DISCLOSURE

From time to time, Acima Credit, LLC (we, us or Company) may be required by law to provide to you certain written notices or disclosures. Described below are the terms and conditions for providing to you such notices and disclosures electronically through your email. Please read the information below carefully and thoroughly, and if you can access this information electronically to your satisfaction and agree to these terms and conditions, please confirm your agreement by clicking the “I agree” button at the bottom of this document.

I consent to receive notices, disclosures, authorizations, acknowledgements, and other documents electronically that are required to be provided or made available to me by Acima Credit, LLC, during the course of my relationship with you, and to use electronic signatures in lieu of using physical documents; and
-I understand that I am not required to receive notices and disclosures or sign documents electronically.
https://www.acimacredit.com/e-sign-policy-clean

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1100
Grading comment
Dziękuję :-)




Reference comments


2 hrs
Reference: ELECTRONIC RECORD AND SIGNATURE DISCLOSURE

Reference information:
DocuSign Disclosure
ELECTRONIC RECORD AND SIGNATURE DISCLOSURE
From time to time, OU Credit Union (we, us or Company) may be required by law to provide to you certain written notices or disclosures. Described below are the
terms and conditions for providing to you such notices and disclosures electronically through your DocuSign, Inc. (DocuSign) Express user account. Please read
the information below carefully and thoroughly, and if you can access this information electronically to your satisfaction and agree to these terms and conditions,
please confirm your agreement by clicking the 'I agree' button at the bottom of this document.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-12-12 18:37:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ELECTRONIC RECORD AND SIGNATURE DISCLOSURE
From time to time, JJ Best Banc & Co. (or “Lender”) may be required to provide to you certain written notices or disclosures. Described below are the terms and conditions for providing to you such notices and disclosures electronically. This E-Sign Disclosure and Consent (this "Consent") provides the person(s) giving his/her consent ("you") with information relating to your electronic receipt of disclosures and notices (collectively, the "Disclosures") in connection with your loan application pending with Lender. By providing your consent, you agree that the Lender may send you any and all Disclosures relating to the Loan Application in an electronic form.
https://www.jjbest.com/WebPages/ElectronicRecordDisclosure.a...


    https://media.msufcu.org/publicsites/publicsite/documents/zi5hmz68uo80yut2kuj1.pdf
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1100




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search