complete expression of the contract

Polish translation: całość porozumienia Stron

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:complete expression of the contract
Polish translation:całość porozumienia Stron
Entered by: Monika Kasińska

07:47 May 22, 2015
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / agreements
English term or phrase: complete expression of the contract
All deliveries and performances of X (X) are subject to the below stated conditions which constitute an integral part of the contract and which the CUSTOMER confirms to accept as complete expression of the contract.
Monika Kasińska
Poland
całość porozumienia Stron
Explanation:
Użyłbym utartego w Polskim określenia: "stanowi całość porozumienia Stron", czyli że wyklucza się treść wczesniejszych negocjacji, inne dokumenty, itp.
Selected response from:

Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1całość porozumienia Stron
Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
3całość umowy
mike23


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
całość porozumienia Stron


Explanation:
Użyłbym utartego w Polskim określenia: "stanowi całość porozumienia Stron", czyli że wyklucza się treść wczesniejszych negocjacji, inne dokumenty, itp.

Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 862

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mike23
2 hrs
  -> Dziękuję :)

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
całość umowy


Explanation:
całość umowy

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2015-05-22 12:56:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.pl/#q="stanowi całość umowy"

mike23
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1115




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search