Non-contravention

Polish translation: zakaz naruszeń

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Non-contravention
Polish translation:zakaz naruszeń
Entered by: Izabela Pogracka - Michalak

16:28 Dec 8, 2011
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Non-contravention
Tutuł jednego z rozdziałów umowy przejęcie spółki "Corporate authorisation and Non-contravention".
Izabela Pogracka - Michalak
Poland
zakaz naruszeń
Explanation:
Tak mi się wydaje: zakaz naruszeń ([praw...]-w zależności od treści tego punktu umowy).
Selected response from:

Aleksandra Hetmańczyk
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4zakaz naruszeń
Aleksandra Hetmańczyk
4przestrzeganie praw osób trzecich
jarekab


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non-contravention
przestrzeganie praw osób trzecich


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_russian/law_patents/453...
jarekab
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 173

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non-contravention
zakaz naruszeń


Explanation:
Tak mi się wydaje: zakaz naruszeń ([praw...]-w zależności od treści tego punktu umowy).

Aleksandra Hetmańczyk
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Dziękuję




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search