statement of terms

Polish translation: specyfikacja warunków

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:statement of terms
Polish translation:specyfikacja warunków
Entered by: Roman Kozierkiewicz

13:24 Nov 23, 2011
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: statement of terms
Dokument zatytułowany "Statement of Terms of [nazwa spółki] LLP" [limited liability partnership], nie jest to umowa spółki (o której mowa w treści tego dok.)

Fragment:
"Application
1.1 These Statement of Terms are a confirmation of the laws and rules applicable to the operation of the LLP for the time being.
1.2 These Statement of Terms shall continue to apply unless or until otherwise agreed, subject to applicable laws, between the members of the LLP."

Dalsze punkty to m.in.: members as agent, signing authority, appointment of further members, amendment, governing law and jurisdiction.
Aleksandra Hetmańczyk
Poland
specyfikacja warunków
Explanation:
Propozycja
ew. wyszczególnienie warunków
Selected response from:

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo za pomoc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(Pisemne) warunki umowy
Michał Żochowski
3specyfikacja warunków
Roman Kozierkiewicz


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(Pisemne) warunki umowy


Explanation:
Sugestia..

Michał Żochowski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
specyfikacja warunków


Explanation:
Propozycja
ew. wyszczególnienie warunków

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 751
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo za pomoc!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search