ProZ.com Training Information Session

Join ProZ.com & MCIS Training Team's to learn more about MCIS Online Translator Training Program, ProZ.com's Remote Interpreter Bootcamp, Spotlight Training and more. Discounts & Giveaways for attendees!

Click for Full Participation

market allowance

Polish translation: dodatek specjalny

16:57 Sep 13, 2011
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: market allowance
Z umowy o pracę (stanowisko kapitana na statku):
You will be paid Market Allowance per month pro-rata payable when onboard only.
(Market allowance w tej umowie to dodatkowe świadczenie obok fixed salary i seniority bonus)
Aleksandra Hetmańczyk
Poland
Polish translation:dodatek specjalny
Explanation:
..za czas przepracowany na morzu.

Może w tym kierunku?
Podana definicja przypomina mi o dodatku wypłacanym, np. nauczycielom, za efektywnie przepracowane godziny.
Selected response from:

Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki! W moim kontekście najbardziej pasuje.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3dodatek stanowiskowy
Joanna Wons
2dodatek specjalny
Grzegorz Mysiński


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dodatek stanowiskowy


Explanation:
Może tak? Pasowałoby do definicji:

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2011-09-13 17:38:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

To może coś w kierunku dodatku motywacyjnego? Sama nie wiem...


    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/64tt5r7
Joanna Wons
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dzięki, ale mam tam też in-service bonus, który przetłumaczyłam podobnie :/


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
dodatek specjalny


Explanation:
..za czas przepracowany na morzu.

Może w tym kierunku?
Podana definicja przypomina mi o dodatku wypłacanym, np. nauczycielom, za efektywnie przepracowane godziny.

Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 162
Grading comment
Dzięki! W moim kontekście najbardziej pasuje.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search