will not prejudice

Polish translation: nie wpłynie negatywnie na

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:will not prejudice
Polish translation:nie wpłynie negatywnie na
Entered by: Iwona Addis

12:10 Jul 26, 2011
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / umowa o prace
English term or phrase: will not prejudice
The grievance procedure will be carried out in confidence, unless otherwise agreed with the parties involved, and will not prejudice the aggrieved employee's current employment or future career prospects.
Iwona Addis
United Kingdom
nie wpłynie negatywnie na
Explanation:
nie wpłynie negatywnie na/nie pogorszy sytuacji
Selected response from:

Sylwia Klich-Studholme
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thanx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1nie wpłynie negatywnie na
Sylwia Klich-Studholme
4pozostanie bez uszczerbku dla
Aleksandra Hetmańczyk
3nie będzie odbywać się ze szkodą dla
Janusz Myzik


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nie będzie odbywać się ze szkodą dla


Explanation:
propozycja

Janusz Myzik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nie wpłynie negatywnie na


Explanation:
nie wpłynie negatywnie na/nie pogorszy sytuacji

Sylwia Klich-Studholme
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thanx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
1 day 13 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pozostanie bez uszczerbku dla


Explanation:
propozycja

Aleksandra Hetmańczyk
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 18




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search