consideration of the Service pricing

Polish translation: [jako częściowe] wynagrodzenie, opłata, świadczenie, za usługę

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:consideration of the Service pricing
Polish translation:[jako częściowe] wynagrodzenie, opłata, świadczenie, za usługę
Entered by: Wojtas L

22:53 Nov 21, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: consideration of the Service pricing
you authorize XXX to feature your name as a customer on promotional materials as partial consideration of the Service pricing
Wojtas L
[jako częściowe] wynagrodzenie, opłata, świadczenie, za usługę
Explanation:

Selected response from:

geopiet
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3[jako częściowe] wynagrodzenie, opłata, świadczenie, za usługę
geopiet
4zapłata ceny za usługę
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
[as partial] consideration of the service pricing
[jako częściowe] wynagrodzenie, opłata, świadczenie, za usługę


Explanation:



geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 244
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar: jako częściowa opłata/zapłata (należności) za usługę
47 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
7 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  Krzysztof Kajetanowicz (X)
8 hrs
  -> dziękuję

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
consideration of the service pricing
zapłata ceny za usługę


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3420

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Polangmar: Płaci się należność, a nie cenę - "zapłata ceny" to niezbyt poprawne wyrażenie (choć w języku potocznym słyszane równie często jak np. "po najmniejszej linii oporu").
7 hrs
  -> jakieś uzasadnienie? zapewniam, że na zapłatę ceny znajdę uzasadnienie zarówno na polskich serwisach ministerialnych, jak i na specjalistycznych stronach poświęconych zagadnieniom prawa




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search