judicial and non-judicial representation

Polish translation: reprezentacja sądowa i pozasądowa

10:24 May 23, 2008
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: judicial and non-judicial representation
to przedmiot umowy zawartej pomiędzy kancelarią prawną a jakąś spółką "agreement for the judicial and non-judicial representation in the matter of..."
Ania
Polish translation:reprezentacja sądowa i pozasądowa
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/59t9hj
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5reprezentacja sądowa i pozasądowa
Adam Lankamer
3 +3reprezentacja sądowa i pozasądowa
Monika Kasińska


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
reprezentacja sądowa i pozasądowa


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/59t9hj

Adam Lankamer
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3420
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monika Kasińska: dokładnie tak, zbiegliśmy się w czasie z tą odpowiedzią :-)
1 min

agree  Witold Chocholski
1 min

agree  inmb
4 mins

agree  Ewa Kondracka
1 hr

agree  Michal Kozlowski: 'występowanie przed sądem i poza nim'
5 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
reprezentacja sądowa i pozasądowa


Explanation:
imo

Monika Kasińska
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję serdecznie za pomoc - szkoda, że nie można przyznać punktów za 2 odpowiedzi. Tym bardziej, że są identyczne, a zaważyły tylko sekundy. Pozdrawiam.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inmb
4 mins
  -> Dziękuję :-)

agree  lafresita: dokladnie!
1 hr

agree  Michal Kozlowski
5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search