interfacing

Polish translation: interfejs/obsługa interfejsu

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:interfacing
Polish translation:interfejs/obsługa interfejsu
Entered by: Maciek Drobka

23:49 Jun 23, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: interfacing
Standard Keyboard interfacing, Standard host interfacing etc.
Wojtas L
interfejs/obsługa interfejsu
Explanation:
Po prostu.

http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="Standardowy interfejs h...
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="Standardowy interfejs k...
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4interfejs/obsługa interfejsu
Maciek Drobka
4interfacing
Agnieszka Urniaż


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
interfacing


Explanation:
j.w

Agnieszka Urniaż
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
interfejs/obsługa interfejsu


Explanation:
Po prostu.

http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="Standardowy interfejs h...
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="Standardowy interfejs k...

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1213
Grading comment
thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search