In the spirit of One Flag

Polish translation: pod jednym sztandarem

13:16 Apr 1, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance / plan wykupu akcji
English term or phrase: In the spirit of One Flag
Wyrazenie na pozor proste ale jak to napisac, zeby brzmialo po polsku a nie jak smieszna kalka?

zgodnie z idea "pod jedna bandera"?
Monika Szyszlowska
Mexico
Polish translation:pod jednym sztandarem
Explanation:
raczej. Ale przy takim kontekście to tylko zgadywanie

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-04-01 14:21:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

może jednak wspólnym...
Selected response from:

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3w duchu braterstwa
Dominika Schoenborn
3pod jednym sztandarem
Jakub Szacki


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in the spirit of one flag
pod jednym sztandarem


Explanation:
raczej. Ale przy takim kontekście to tylko zgadywanie

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-04-01 14:21:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

może jednak wspólnym...

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in the spirit of one flag
w duchu braterstwa


Explanation:
nieśmiała propozycja

Dominika Schoenborn
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search