regimen

Polish translation: leczenie/metoda leczenia

13:05 Feb 17, 2020
English to Polish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: regimen
That's why autistic children get better on a lot of these regimens. Well, I went through the DAN regimen, I wnet through a lot of different regimens and I got together with their scientific advisory panels.

https://youtu.be/uS0ioiB0_oY?t=1874

Serdecznie dziękuję.
Epcia33
Polish translation:leczenie/metoda leczenia
Explanation:
Może tak?
Leczyłem się DAN, leczyłem się wieloma innymi lekami

Lub stosowałem DAN, stosowałem inne leki...
Selected response from:

TranslateWithMe
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3leczenie/metoda leczenia
TranslateWithMe
3schemat podawania leku
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
schemat podawania leku


Explanation:
Propozycja.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 514

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
leczenie/metoda leczenia


Explanation:
Może tak?
Leczyłem się DAN, leczyłem się wieloma innymi lekami

Lub stosowałem DAN, stosowałem inne leki...

TranslateWithMe
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search