cut though the hype

Polish translation: spojrzeć na coś krytycznym okiem

07:03 Jan 18, 2020
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: cut though the hype
Our most recent webinar with our clients explored cutting through the automation hype and dispelling a few myths
TranslateWithMe
Poland
Polish translation:spojrzeć na coś krytycznym okiem
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

Alicja Fajfer
Finland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Rozprawić się z szumem
Joanna Carroll
3 +1przebrnąć przez szum medialny związany z automatyzacją
Jerzy Czaja-Szwajcer
3przejść do sedna sprawy
geopiet
3spojrzeć na coś krytycznym okiem
Alicja Fajfer


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Rozprawić się z szumem


Explanation:
Ew. Przebić się przez szum



Joanna Carroll
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.: Np. przebić się przez szum reklamowy
5 hrs
  -> Thanks Frank!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
przejść do sedna sprawy


Explanation:
i rozwiać kilka mitów dotyczących ...
i rozwiać kilka mitów które narosły wokół ....

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 275

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
spojrzeć na coś krytycznym okiem


Explanation:
propozycja

Alicja Fajfer
Finland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
dziękuję

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
przebrnąć przez szum medialny związany z automatyzacją


Explanation:
To można różnie przetłumaczyć. Ja bym to nazwał tak.

Jerzy Czaja-Szwajcer
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ewa Dabrowska: albo lepiej "wyjść poza szum medialny"
14 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search