privy

Polish translation: osoba wtajemniczona w te informacje

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:privy
Polish translation:osoba wtajemniczona w te informacje
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

10:42 Jun 7, 2019
English to Polish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: privy
Jacob not only communicated, but he talked about things that no one would have had, including me, a privy to that information. It was information about our family, information about himself, things that no one else would have known.

https://youtu.be/F4WnOHmV3RE?t=226

Dziękuję za pomoc!
Epcia33
osoba wtajemniczona w te informacje
Explanation:
Propozycja.
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3świqdomy, (tego) poinformowany (o tym), zapoznany
geopiet
3osoba wtajemniczona w te informacje
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
osoba wtajemniczona w te informacje


Explanation:
Propozycja.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 514

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
privy
świqdomy, (tego) poinformowany (o tym), zapoznany


Explanation:
.

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 275




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search