trade capture

Polish translation: rejestracja/rejestrowanie transakcji

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:trade capture
Polish translation:rejestracja/rejestrowanie transakcji
Entered by: Monika Kasińska

11:40 Jun 24, 2015
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / transactions
English term or phrase: trade capture
Other records relating to the monitoring process of WMR produced by staff must be recorded and stored in a dedicated data storage system (e.g. a trade capture platform), or an organised folder structure on a network drive (not a personal drive).
Monika Kasińska
Poland
rejestracja/rejestrowanie transakcji
Explanation:
propozycja

trade capture platform -> system rejestrowania transakcji
Selected response from:

rzima
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1rejestracja/rejestrowanie transakcji
rzima
3platforma księgowania transakcji handlowych
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
platforma księgowania transakcji handlowych


Explanation:
propozycja

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 959

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rejestracja/rejestrowanie transakcji


Explanation:
propozycja

trade capture platform -> system rejestrowania transakcji

rzima
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 764

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search