Radiated susceptibility

Polish translation: podatność na zaburzenia promieniowane

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Radiated susceptibility
Polish translation:podatność na zaburzenia promieniowane
Entered by: Kasia Platkowska

15:58 Feb 11, 2015
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
English term or phrase: Radiated susceptibility
Radiated Susceptibility Immunity Test

Dziekuje :-)
Kasia Platkowska
Spain
podatność na zaburzenia promieniowane
Explanation:
Prawidłowo to zaburzenia, a nie zakłócenia (szczególnie, jeśli mamy termin wywodzący się bezpośrednio z norm).
Selected response from:

Arrakis
Poland
Grading comment
Racja :-). Bardzo dziekuje.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4podatność na zaburzenia promieniowane
Arrakis
3podatność na zakłócenia promieniowane
Michał Tatar (X)


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
radiated susceptibility
podatność na zakłócenia promieniowane


Explanation:
IMO


    Reference: http://www.emisoftware.com/help/whatisradiatedsusceptibility...
Michał Tatar (X)
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
radiated susceptibility
podatność na zaburzenia promieniowane


Explanation:
Prawidłowo to zaburzenia, a nie zakłócenia (szczególnie, jeśli mamy termin wywodzący się bezpośrednio z norm).

Arrakis
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 79
Grading comment
Racja :-). Bardzo dziekuje.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search