electrical alimentation

Polish translation: instalacja elektyczna

15:55 Mar 27, 2014
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
English term or phrase: electrical alimentation
The machine requires AC voltage to 230 V 50 Hz with ground conductor. Make sure that your electrical alimentation has these characteristics, it is protected by a circuit breaker and the breaker and the earthing system are efficient
Arkadiusz Adamowicz
Polish translation:instalacja elektyczna
Explanation:
Po prostu - tak wynika z kontekstu.
Selected response from:

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3instalacja elektyczna
Andrzej Mierzejewski
2prąd wejściowy/zasilania
geopiet


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
instalacja elektyczna


Explanation:
Po prostu - tak wynika z kontekstu.

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 133

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.: Electrical "supply" installation, I believe. Alimentation is used in the sense of feeding energy.
1 hr
  -> I concentrated on cables/wires, receptacles and breakers. :-)

agree  Joanna Rączka: jaki ten francuski podobny do angielskiego
6 hrs
  -> Natur/ellement/ally :-)

agree  mike23: Taa
10 hrs
  -> :-)

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
prąd wejściowy/zasilania


Explanation:
alimentation - http://goo.gl/o35NuJ

-----------

Make sure that your electrical alimentation has these characteristics (230 V 50 Hz)


------------

Wszystkie dostarczone urządzenia zasilane prądem przemiennym muszą być zasilane napięciem 230 V/50 Hz

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 48




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search