recall travel

Polish translation: praca w trybie wymuszonym przez sygnał(y) z systemu sygnalizacji pożarowej

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:recall travel
Polish translation:praca w trybie wymuszonym przez sygnał(y) z systemu sygnalizacji pożarowej

11:06 Aug 12, 2019
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2019-08-16 07:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: recall travel
Termin pojawia się w instrukcji obsługi sterownika CAN bus (służącego do sterowania windami) w części poświęconej komunikatom na głównym wyświetlaczu sterownika.

Recall control indicates that the recall travel is activated. The message is recorded in the statistics without time delay after switching on recall travel FI-201.

Nie wiem, czy chodzi o ponowne przywołanie, czy odwołanie windy, czy jeszcze o coś innego. Proszę o pomoc.
karolinakk
Poland
praca w trybie wymuszonym przez sygnał(y) z systemu sygnalizacji pożarowej
Explanation:
Norma PN-EN 81-73:2016-04
http://sklep.pkn.pl/pn-en-81-73-2016-04e.html

Tu wersja angielska.
https://shop.austrian-standards.at/action/en/public/details/...
Selected response from:

Arrakis
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4praca w trybie wymuszonym przez sygnał(y) z systemu sygnalizacji pożarowej
Arrakis
3przywołanie awaryjne
Jerzy Matwiejczuk
2powrót kabiny na przywołanie
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
Summary of reference entries provided
LC100 instruction manual
Paweł Janiszewski

Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
powrót kabiny na przywołanie


Explanation:
Recall and return are related.

cccc
Emergency Power recall Floor: This is to be set to the
landing at which emergency power recall sequence is to
bring the car to.
Fire Recall Alternate Floor: The alternate floor to which cars
recall to when main default fire floor sensor (FAL) is
activated. (See FIR param).
LobBY Floor: Default recall floor during regular zoning
services.
When set, car will return to lobby floor after the last call (Lobby Recall).

Emergency Power car selection order: During an Emergency
power automatic recall operation, all the cars must be returned to
the designated floor.

Remote Car Recall Travel Time. Time allowed for remote car to
travel to emergency power floor during Recall operation.
https://www.verticalxpress.com/index.php/downloads/dl/file/i...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 687
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję.


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
przywołanie awaryjne


Explanation:
Albo "kurs/przebieg awaryjny"
Tak bym to określił, zgodnie z poniższą definicją:
"RDF CN recall drive feature
RDF CN is used by maintenance to move the elevator car to the nearest floor to let the passengers out. RDF CN is part of a built-in supervision system that protects the passengers from danger and discomfort.
With RDF CN, passengers can exit the elevator safely if a system failure occurs. Separate up and down push buttons are used to move the elevator. The buttons are located in the control panel. There is also an additional run button to ensure that the recall drive is not used accidentally. To move the elevator, both the run button and the direction button (up or down) must be pushed.
Due to local regulations, SED service drive overrides RDF CN in simultaneous use."
https://tiny.pl/t5wjg

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 316
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję.


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
praca w trybie wymuszonym przez sygnał(y) z systemu sygnalizacji pożarowej


Explanation:
Norma PN-EN 81-73:2016-04
http://sklep.pkn.pl/pn-en-81-73-2016-04e.html

Tu wersja angielska.
https://shop.austrian-standards.at/action/en/public/details/...


Arrakis
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1159
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo.




Reference comments


2 hrs peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: LC100 instruction manual

Reference information:
https://mlcnordic.se/wordpress/wp-content/uploads/2018/07/ma...

Paweł Janiszewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search