PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

climate change industries

Polish translation: branże związane z działaniami na rzecz ochrony klimatu

10:22 Mar 10, 2010
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Economics
English term or phrase: climate change industries
More capital is required to mobilize climate change industries, and more action by government is required to attract capital.
jankopolo
Polish translation:branże związane z działaniami na rzecz ochrony klimatu
Explanation:
prop
Selected response from:

Katarzyna Mroczyńska
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3branże związane z działaniami na rzecz ochrony klimatu
Katarzyna Mroczyńska
1rynki zmian klimatu
Michal Pempkowiak
Summary of reference entries provided
climate change industry
Katarzyna Mroczyńska

  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
branże związane z działaniami na rzecz ochrony klimatu


Explanation:
prop

Katarzyna Mroczyńska
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziękuję

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
rynki zmian klimatu


Explanation:
Tylko sugestia - poniewaz pojecie climate change industry opisuje grupe wielu rynkow/branz nie iwdze szansy na wierne oddanie tgeo terminu w polskim jezyku nie poslugujac sie opisem zatem sugeruje prawie bezposrednie tlumaczenie.

Widze to tak (np):
aby zaktywizowac rynki zmian klmiatu wymagany jest naplyw kapitalu, wiecej dzialan rzadowych...


Michal Pempkowiak
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish




Reference comments


14 mins
Reference: climate change industry

Reference information:
Nieco więcej info w linku poniżej


    Reference: http://www.climatechangebusiness.com/Climate_Change_Professi...
Katarzyna Mroczyńska
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search