the best risk-adjusted returns

Polish translation: najwyższe zyski skorygowane o ryzyko

19:06 Mar 9, 2010
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: the best risk-adjusted returns
"Climate Tracker" provides a risk rating of countries and regions based on their relative attractiveness to investors. It is designed to help investors identify the best risk-adjusted returns in climate change investment opportunities around the world.
jankopolo
Polish translation:najwyższe zyski skorygowane o ryzyko
Explanation:
podobne pytanie juz wystąpiło:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_polish/economics/277306...
Selected response from:

SabinaT
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4najwyższe zyski z uwzględnieniem ryzyka
Katarzyna M.
3 +1najwyższe zyski skorygowane o ryzyko
SabinaT


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
najwyższe zyski skorygowane o ryzyko


Explanation:
podobne pytanie juz wystąpiło:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_polish/economics/277306...

SabinaT
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  whole grain
12 hrs

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
najwyższe zyski z uwzględnieniem ryzyka


Explanation:
lub przy uwzględnieniu ryzyka

Katarzyna M.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  whole grain: in economics adjustment is usually translated as korekta, hence skorygowane is a better option here
12 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search