supporting policy frameworks

Polish translation: (wypracowane) zasady (i regulacje), na których opiera się polityka w tym zakresie

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:supporting policy frameworks
Polish translation:(wypracowane) zasady (i regulacje), na których opiera się polityka w tym zakresie
Entered by: Polangmar

18:39 Mar 9, 2010
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: supporting policy frameworks
Deutsche Bank's Asset Management division (DeAM) today published research which provides investors with an analysis of climate change policies and assigns a risk rating to 109 countries, states and regions based on key government mandates and supporting policy frameworks.
jankopolo
(wypracowane) zasady (i regulacje), na których opiera się polityka w tym zakresie
Explanation:
Lub "(wypracowane) zasady (i regulacje), na których opiera się polityka dotycząca tej dziedziny".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2010-03-10 02:06:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ponieważ wcześniej mamy "based", to aby uniknąć powtórzenia, można tak:
- (wypracowane) zasady (i regulacje), które są podstawą polityki w tym zakresie LUB ...w tej dziedzinie
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(wypracowane) zasady (i regulacje), na których opiera się polityka w tym zakresie
Polangmar
3 -1popierający ramy polityczne
Katarzyna M.
Summary of reference entries provided
ramy polityczne
Marcin Krzaczkowski

  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
popierający ramy polityczne


Explanation:
suggestion

Katarzyna M.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Polangmar: "Risk rating" popierający ramy polityczne? Co znaczy "popierać ramy polityczne" w tym kontekście? Dlaczego "polityczne"?
5 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(wypracowane) zasady (i regulacje), na których opiera się polityka w tym zakresie


Explanation:
Lub "(wypracowane) zasady (i regulacje), na których opiera się polityka dotycząca tej dziedziny".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2010-03-10 02:06:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ponieważ wcześniej mamy "based", to aby uniknąć powtórzenia, można tak:
- (wypracowane) zasady (i regulacje), które są podstawą polityki w tym zakresie LUB ...w tej dziedzinie

Polangmar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 229
Grading comment
dziękuję




Reference comments


1 day 13 hrs
Reference: ramy polityczne

Reference information:
chyba "ramy polityczne wspierające te działania"


    Reference: http://pol.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_polish/other/372147-pol...
    Reference: http://bit.ly/9FMz2t
Marcin Krzaczkowski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search