PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

feed-in tariffs

Polish translation: taryfy gwarantowane

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:feed-in tariffs
Polish translation:taryfy gwarantowane
Entered by: jankopolo

18:20 Mar 9, 2010
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: feed-in tariffs
We believe that appropriately-designed and budgeted feed-in tariffs have demonstrated their ability to deliver scale.
jankopolo
taryfy gwarantowane
Explanation:
system taryf gwarantowanych
Selected response from:

Katarzyna M.
United States
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(specjalne) taryfy (gwarantowane) na energię wprowadzaną/oddawaną do sieci
Polangmar
3taryfy gwarantowane
Katarzyna M.


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
taryfy gwarantowane


Explanation:
system taryf gwarantowanych

Katarzyna M.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziękuję

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(specjalne) taryfy (gwarantowane) na energię wprowadzaną/oddawaną do sieci


Explanation:
Tak bym dał w tym kontekście.

http://tinyurl.com/ygtxacv
http://tinyurl.com/yldvopg

Polangmar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 229




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search