plan configuration

Polish translation: plan sytuacyjny

12:14 Aug 26, 2019
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: plan configuration
Stairs: Full extension of handrails at stairs shall not be required in alterations where such extensions would be hazardous or impossible due to plan configuration.
Barbara S21
Poland
Polish translation:plan sytuacyjny
Explanation:
Plan sytuacyjny

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2019-08-26 12:31:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Opcja 2: plan/projekt zagospodarowania
Selected response from:

mike23
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2aranżacja projektowa
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
2plan sytuacyjny
mike23


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
plan sytuacyjny


Explanation:
Plan sytuacyjny

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2019-08-26 12:31:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Opcja 2: plan/projekt zagospodarowania

mike23
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
dziękuję :-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
aranżacja projektowa


Explanation:
Propozycja.
cccc
Aranżacja projektowa wnętrza mieszkania w Poznaniu zajęła niewiele czasu.
http://ende.com.pl/portfolio/projekty_wnetrz/
cccccccccccccccccccccccc

Aranżacja projektowa powstaje według Państwa potrzeb i oczekiwań. Może być poprzedzona jedną koncepcją, jeśli są Państwo zdecydowani na konretną
http://greendesigns.pl/?p=45
ccccccccccccccccccccccc

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 959




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search