building directory

Polish translation: tablica informacyjna

10:15 Aug 26, 2019
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: building directory
Building directories, menus, and all other signs which are temporary are not required to comply.
Barbara S21
Poland
Polish translation:tablica informacyjna
Explanation:
Imo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 7 hrs (2019-08-27 17:34:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

This is more than a "lista/spis lokatorów/najemców:

http://www.vitalsignspc.com/?attachment_id=347
Selected response from:

Darius Saczuk
United States
Grading comment
dziękuję bardzo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1 +3tablica informacyjna
Darius Saczuk
3lista/spis lokatorów/najemców
geopiet


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lista/spis lokatorów/najemców


Explanation:
Building Directory Signs
Ensure your visitors have a great experience and know where to go
Customize your directory with unique branding
Can be made to include ADA compliant features - https://www.kcsignco.com/directories

-------

Tradycyjne spisy lokatorów nie podlegają RODO – wyjaśnia Berliński Organ - https://gdpr.pl/tradycyjne-spisy-lokatorow-nie-podlegaja-rod...

-------



geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 405

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tablica informacyjna


Explanation:
Imo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 7 hrs (2019-08-27 17:34:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

This is more than a "lista/spis lokatorów/najemców:

http://www.vitalsignspc.com/?attachment_id=347

Darius Saczuk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziękuję bardzo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacek Tenjacek: Lokciem wcisnęła Ci się niechcący jedynka zamiast piątki? ;))
8 mins
  -> Lol. I was honestly making a semi-wild guess.;-)

agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
22 mins
  -> Thank you, Frank.

agree  mike23
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Mike.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search