to coordinate events of this kind

Polish translation: planować/organizować/koordynować tego rodzaju imprezy/zdarzenia

19:29 Jul 26, 2020
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
English term or phrase: to coordinate events of this kind
Her upbeat personality and engaging personal style enable her to interact effectively with other members of staff. She is very well organized and keeps track of the details necessary to coordinate events of this kind and be part of a successful team.

Referencje
stanowisko: machine assistant
makawa
Polish translation:planować/organizować/koordynować tego rodzaju imprezy/zdarzenia
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2020-07-26 20:09:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

może jednak nie „imprezy” :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2020-07-26 20:11:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

zajścia, wydarzenia, wypadki ..
Selected response from:

geopiet
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3koordynować działania podobnego typu
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
2 +1planować/organizować/koordynować tego rodzaju imprezy/zdarzenia
geopiet


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
planować/organizować/koordynować tego rodzaju imprezy/zdarzenia


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2020-07-26 20:09:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

może jednak nie „imprezy” :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2020-07-26 20:11:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

zajścia, wydarzenia, wypadki ..

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 80

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ewelina Staśkiewicz: "wydarzenia" są uniwersalne
11 hrs
  -> dziękuję

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
koordynować działania podobnego typu


Explanation:
Propozycja

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 202




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search