Master-Class

Polish translation: kurs mistrzowski /dla zaawansowanych

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Master-Class
Polish translation:kurs mistrzowski /dla zaawansowanych
Entered by: bajbus

11:33 Jan 22, 2020
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
English term or phrase: Master-Class
Certyfikat po ukończeniu kursu/szkolenia:

This is to certify that XX has attended and successfully completed "Spinal Manipulation & Mobilisation Master-Class"
oraz : "Kinesiology Taping for the Athlete Master-Class"

Zastanawiam się w jakim znaczeniu tu występuje Master-Class, kurs dla zaawansowanych ?
Proszę o wsparcie :)
bajbus
kurs mistrzowski
Explanation:
kurs mistrzowski

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2020-01-22 12:07:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.fizjoterapiaonline.pl/2344,szkolenia,fizjoterapia...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2020-01-22 16:07:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-polish/music/2180521-m...
Selected response from:

mike23
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo za pomoc.
Kurs dla zaawansowanych to wybór mojego klienta :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1kurs mistrzowski
mike23
4warsztaty
TranslateWithMe
3 +1klasa Masterclass w opanowaniu sztuki fizjoterapii
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
masterclass
klasa Masterclass w opanowaniu sztuki fizjoterapii


Explanation:
Master refers to mastery and is a proper name here.

ccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccc
John Gibbons brings a host of discrete manual therapy disciplines together in his philosophy of Ultimate Bodymastery

The Mastery
Your Continued Professional Development doesn’t just have to be about box-ticking.

With John Gibbons’ Bodymaster Method® courses you can really develop your understanding of the body, leading to greater success, happier customers and fewer referrals outside of your business. You’ll see an increase in your job satisfaction and your bottom line.
----
Kinesiology Taping for the Athlete Masterclass
Any Physical Therapist that is involved with assessing, treating and rehabilitating sports related injuries or even patients that present with back and neck pain will need to have the skill of Kinesiology taping.

For full details of all dates for this course, plus other Bodymaster courses and how to get your Bodymaster Practitioner Diploma, click here >>


https://www.johngibbonsbodymaster.co.uk/kinesiology-taping-f...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 194

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magdalena Szewciów: dla zaawansowanych też, ale masterclass widzę coraz częściej, więc czemu nie? (tylko może małą literą)
1 day 38 mins
  -> Dziękuję Magdaleno za pomocną uwagę. Serdecznie pozdrawiam.

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
master-class
warsztaty


Explanation:
tak bym dała

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2020-01-22 12:43:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ew. zaawansowane warsztaty

TranslateWithMe
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
master-class
kurs mistrzowski


Explanation:
kurs mistrzowski

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2020-01-22 12:07:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.fizjoterapiaonline.pl/2344,szkolenia,fizjoterapia...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2020-01-22 16:07:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-polish/music/2180521-m...

mike23
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 104
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo za pomoc.
Kurs dla zaawansowanych to wybór mojego klienta :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Crannmer
1 day 5 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search