approach

Polish translation: zbliża się

17:43 Jan 9, 2020
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
English term or phrase: approach
He will require frequent and coservative follow up as he approaches his next cardiac intervention and eventually an anatomic repair.

Zdanie jasne, ale jakiś problem ze stylem mam...
makawa
Polish translation:zbliża się
Explanation:
Tu użyty jest wyraz "as", który oznacza nie gdy lub kiedy, tylko to że już zbliża się termin natępnej "interwencji"

Będzie wymagał częstych i konserwatywnych zabiegów, ponieważ zbliża się następna kariologiczna interwencja i ostatecznie anatomiczna naprawa.
Selected response from:

Jerzy Czaja-Szwajcer
Netherlands
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1zbliża się
Jerzy Czaja-Szwajcer
4gdy będzie bliżej (terminu)
marzena l
3kiedy nadejdzie czas na jego
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kiedy nadejdzie czas na jego


Explanation:
When the time arrives /when it is time for his next cardiac intervention and eventually an anatomic repair.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 194

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gdy będzie bliżej (terminu)


Explanation:
inna propozycja

marzena l
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

2 days 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zbliża się


Explanation:
Tu użyty jest wyraz "as", który oznacza nie gdy lub kiedy, tylko to że już zbliża się termin natępnej "interwencji"

Będzie wymagał częstych i konserwatywnych zabiegów, ponieważ zbliża się następna kariologiczna interwencja i ostatecznie anatomiczna naprawa.

Jerzy Czaja-Szwajcer
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Walkowiak-Gupta
18 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search