is hereby responsibility

Polish translation: (za deklarację zgodności WE) odpowiada...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:is hereby responsibility
Polish translation:(za deklarację zgodności WE) odpowiada...

14:37 Jun 4, 2019
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2019-06-08 11:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
English term or phrase: is hereby responsibility
DECLARATION OF CONFORMITY

CE DECLARATION OF CONFORMITY is hereby responsibility of the Name Grantee/ Responsible Party and issued to certify the following equipment:

STAINLESS STEEL CABLE TIE

wzór dokumentu identycznie jak tutaj: http://containerkeeper.com/archivo/certificado.pdf
dreamscar
Poland
(za deklarację zgodności WE) odpowiada...
Explanation:
P
Selected response from:

Jacek Kloskowski
United States
Grading comment
used this one thanks guys
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1(za deklarację zgodności WE) odpowiada...
Jacek Kloskowski
2deklarujemy na własną odpowiedzialność
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
deklarujemy na własną odpowiedzialność


Explanation:
I presume this is what the producer had in mind.

ccccccccccc
Deklaracja:
My niżej podpisani (Bart Import Poland) deklarujemy na własną odpowiedzialność, że wszystkie wyżej wymienione produkty s w zgodnoci z następującymi dokumentami i standardami:
http://www.bartimport.pl/upload/pliki/instrukcje/deklaracja....

ccccc
Do obowiązków producenta należy również sporządzenie deklaracji zgodności, w której na własną odpowiedzialność deklaruje on, że jego wyrób jest zgodny z zasadniczymi lub innymi wymaganiami.

https://www.uokik.gov.pl/obowiazki_przedsiebiorcy_produkty.p...

cccc

Deklaracja zgodności jest to oświadczenie dostawcy stwierdzającego na własną odpowiedzialność, że wyrób, proces lub usługa są zgodne z określoną normą lub innym dokumentem normalizacyjnym.

https://mfiles.pl/pl/index.php/Deklaracja_zgodności

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 190

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(za deklarację zgodności WE) odpowiada...


Explanation:
P

Jacek Kloskowski
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
used this one thanks guys

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leszek Pietrucha
6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search