(practical) endorsement

Polish translation: poświadczenie umiejętności (praktycznych) z zakresu ...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:(practical) endorsement
Polish translation:poświadczenie umiejętności (praktycznych) z zakresu ...
Entered by: doreen28

10:25 Jan 5, 2018
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
English term or phrase: (practical) endorsement
General Certificate of Education
OCR level 3 Advanced GCE
Chemistry A
Practical endorsement in chemistry
Biology A
Practical endorsement in biology
Physics A
Practical endrsement in physics
doreen28
poświadczenie umiejętności laboratoryjnych (praktycznych) z zakresu ...
Explanation:
endorsement * an act of giving one's public approval or support to someone or something.
https://dictionary.cambridge.org/us/dictionary/english/endor...



a. To express approval of or give support to, especially by public statement; sanction: endorse a change in policy; endorse a political candidate.

https://www.thefreedictionary.com/endorse
cccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccc
Uprawnienia zawodowe: Absolwent posiada wiedzę w zakresie podstawowych zagadnień chemii opartą na szerokich podstawach matematyki i nauk przyrodniczych, wiadomości oraz umiejętności laboratoryjne i warsztatowe z zakresu chemii, wiadomości oraz umiejętności laboratoryjne i warsztatowe z zakresu biologii, ...

https://usosweb.amu.edu.pl/kontroler.php?_action=katalog2/pr...
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
Dziękuję :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3poświadczenie umiejętności laboratoryjnych (praktycznych) z zakresu ...
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
2wykorzystanie (zdobytej wiedzy) w praktyce
geopiet


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
wykorzystanie (zdobytej wiedzy) w praktyce


Explanation:
The practical skills and techniques for each science (Biology, Chemistry and Physics) are assessed directly in the practical endorsement, using the common practical assessment criteria (CPAC).

The assessment of the practical endorsement is carried out by teachers as they observe students carrying out practical activities

http://www.ocr.org.uk/administration/stage-3-assessment/gene...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2018-01-05 10:55:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

coś w rodzaju zajęć praktycznych .....

---

Uczniowie oprócz pogłębiania i utrwalania dotychczasowej wiedzy, wzbogacając ją o wykorzystanie jej w praktyce.

Na zajęciach wykorzystywane są programy i gry komputerowe, w których uczniowie muszą wykazać się wiedzą i umiejętnościami z wielu działów matematyki. - http://www.spstaraslupia.szkolnastrona.pl/a,632,realizacja-p...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2018-01-05 11:01:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Zajecia praktyczne z chemii - http://www.mojaszkola.edu.pl/sp/index.php/foto-kronika-4/zaj...

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 72
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję :)


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
poświadczenie umiejętności laboratoryjnych (praktycznych) z zakresu ...


Explanation:
endorsement * an act of giving one's public approval or support to someone or something.
https://dictionary.cambridge.org/us/dictionary/english/endor...



a. To express approval of or give support to, especially by public statement; sanction: endorse a change in policy; endorse a political candidate.

https://www.thefreedictionary.com/endorse
cccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccc
Uprawnienia zawodowe: Absolwent posiada wiedzę w zakresie podstawowych zagadnień chemii opartą na szerokich podstawach matematyki i nauk przyrodniczych, wiadomości oraz umiejętności laboratoryjne i warsztatowe z zakresu chemii, wiadomości oraz umiejętności laboratoryjne i warsztatowe z zakresu biologii, ...

https://usosweb.amu.edu.pl/kontroler.php?_action=katalog2/pr...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 190
Grading comment
Dziękuję :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search