head of passing

Polish translation: element zaliczeniowy

19:11 May 23, 2017
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / dyplom szkoły wyższej
English term or phrase: head of passing
Nagłówek nad spisem (maksymalnych, minimalnych i osiągniętych punktów)

Dodatkowo, w nazwie dokumentu:
Certificate showing the number of marks obtained in each head of passing by IMIĘ I NAZWISKO

Uniwersytet w Mumbaju.
nagash
Polish translation:element zaliczeniowy
Explanation:
część zaliczeniowa

Na podstawie tego:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_german/certificates_dip...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2017-05-23 19:54:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A) Subjects and Heads of Passing
A subject may have some or all of the following heads of passing, as may be
prescribed in the teaching and examination scheme of the curriculum:
Theory
Practical
Term work
Oral
Project and Seminar
Implant training
Each head shall have separate marks. However, for a theory subject, its
prescribed passing heads shall not be treated as separate passing heads
for the purpose of granting ATKT (meaning failure in any one of them shall
be treated as failure in that subject). The maximum marks and minimum
passing marks for each passing head of a subject shall be given in the
related teaching and examination scheme.

http://tpolymumbai.in/Exam_RegulationsAug07.pdf
Selected response from:

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1element zaliczeniowy
Robert Foltyn
2przedmiot zaliczeniowy
magdadh
1kategoria zaliczeniowa / część składowa zaliczenia
Jacek Kloskowski


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
element zaliczeniowy


Explanation:
część zaliczeniowa

Na podstawie tego:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_german/certificates_dip...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2017-05-23 19:54:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A) Subjects and Heads of Passing
A subject may have some or all of the following heads of passing, as may be
prescribed in the teaching and examination scheme of the curriculum:
Theory
Practical
Term work
Oral
Project and Seminar
Implant training
Each head shall have separate marks. However, for a theory subject, its
prescribed passing heads shall not be treated as separate passing heads
for the purpose of granting ATKT (meaning failure in any one of them shall
be treated as failure in that subject). The maximum marks and minimum
passing marks for each passing head of a subject shall be given in the
related teaching and examination scheme.

http://tpolymumbai.in/Exam_RegulationsAug07.pdf

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.G.: w każdym tytule zaliczenia?
18 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
przedmiot zaliczeniowy


Explanation:
No bardzo sobie zgaduję, ale proszę spojrzeć tu:

http://mu.ac.in/portal/wp-content/uploads/2014/03/2.1-Ordian...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2017-05-23 20:09:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Opcja bezpieczniejsza:

jednostka zaliczeniowa

magdadh
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
kategoria zaliczeniowa / część składowa zaliczenia


Explanation:
A) Subjects and Heads of Passing
A subject may have some or all of the following heads of passing, as may be prescribed
in the teaching and examination scheme of the curriculum:
• Theory
• Practical
• Term work
• Oral
• Project and Seminar
• Inplant training
Each head shall have separate marks. However, for a theory subject, its prescribed
passing heads shall not be treated as separate passing heads for the purpose of
granting ATKT (meaning failure in any one of them shall be treated as failure in that
subject). The maximum marks and minimum passing marks for each passing head of
a subject shall be given in the related teaching and examination scheme.

http://files.msbte.com/msbte_files/news/Exam_Regulations11.p...

Jacek Kloskowski
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search