deal in

Polish translation: zajmujemy się

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:deal in
Polish translation:zajmujemy się
Entered by: elutek

10:24 Sep 14, 2019
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Code of Conduct
English term or phrase: deal in
We do not deal in our own contractual matters or those of relatives.

Fragment kodeksu postępowania niemieckiej spółki, rozdział dotyczący potencjalnych konfliktów interesów (interesy ze spółkami, w których udział mają krewni pracowników, dodatkowe zatrudnienie u konkurencji itd.).
Martyna Kupska
Poland
zajmujemy się
Explanation:
Nie zajmujemy się kwestiami kontraktowymi...
propozycja
Selected response from:

elutek
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2zajmujemy się
elutek
3angażować się
mike23


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zajmujemy się


Explanation:
Nie zajmujemy się kwestiami kontraktowymi...
propozycja

elutek
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
42 mins
  -> dzięki, Frank. pozdrawiam

agree  Kamila Ołtarzewska
3 hrs
  -> dziękuję!

1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
angażować się


Explanation:
nie angażujemy się w sprawy/kwestie własnych umów lub umów krewnych

deal in = be/get involved in (something)

mike23
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 610




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search