preservation directive

Polish translation: nakaz/polecenie przechowywania danych/dokumentów (dla celów ewentualnego postępowania sądowego)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:preservation directive
Polish translation:nakaz/polecenie przechowywania danych/dokumentów (dla celów ewentualnego postępowania sądowego)
Entered by: mike23

20:00 Oct 17, 2016
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: preservation directive
W polityce firmy dotyczącej zarządzania dokumentami.

Also, if a preservation directive/hold notice is issued by our Legal Department to an employee, automatic deletion of the employee’s email will be suspended until the hold is released.

Preservation Directive:
A notice sent by the Records Program Manager directing the recipient to locate and retain certain Records that have been identified as being relevant to litigation (pending or potential), investigation, or audit.
It will direct the recipient that Records subject to a Preservation Directive must not, under any circumstances, be altered, mutilated, concealed, deleted, or otherwise destroyed.
asia20002
Poland
patrz niżej
Explanation:
nakaz/polecenie przechowywania danych/dokumentów (dla celów ewentualnego postępowania sądowego)
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_polish/other/6115802-le...

prawny obowiązek przechowywania dokumentów (dokumentacji)
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_polish/law_general/2294...

obowiązek przechowywania dokumentów
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_polish/law_general/5355...

Legal hold to prawny obowiązek przechowywania informacji lub też patrząc od strony praktycznej – zakaz niszczenia maili, plików, danych elektronicznych i dokumentów papierowych.
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/6100244

archiwizacja ... dla celów procesowych
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_polish/law_general/4043...

nakaz zaprzestania rutynowego niszczenia dokumentacji
http://www.te.com/content/dam/te-com/documents/about-te/corp...
Selected response from:

mike23
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1zarządzenie o zachowanu
legato
3patrz niżej
mike23


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zarządzenie o zachowanu


Explanation:
.

legato
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 54

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
22 mins

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
patrz niżej


Explanation:
nakaz/polecenie przechowywania danych/dokumentów (dla celów ewentualnego postępowania sądowego)
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_polish/other/6115802-le...

prawny obowiązek przechowywania dokumentów (dokumentacji)
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_polish/law_general/2294...

obowiązek przechowywania dokumentów
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_polish/law_general/5355...

Legal hold to prawny obowiązek przechowywania informacji lub też patrząc od strony praktycznej – zakaz niszczenia maili, plików, danych elektronicznych i dokumentów papierowych.
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/6100244

archiwizacja ... dla celów procesowych
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_polish/law_general/4043...

nakaz zaprzestania rutynowego niszczenia dokumentacji
http://www.te.com/content/dam/te-com/documents/about-te/corp...

mike23
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 602
Grading comment
Dziękuję.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search