executary of the year award

Polish translation: pracownik roku średniego szczebla kierowniczego

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:executary of the year award
Polish translation:pracownik roku średniego szczebla kierowniczego
Entered by: Kamil Zakrzewski

20:16 Jan 22, 2016
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Staff
English term or phrase: executary of the year award
Right then, Alex, let's get down to business. On the agenda today for our public relations meeting are the research project, the launch of the website, the timeline for press releases, and the executary of the year award. Are you quite happy with those points?

Znalezione na BBC Learning English.

Thx!
Kamil Zakrzewski
pracownik roku średniego szczebla kierowniczego
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3nagroda - asystent roku
George BuLah (X)
3pracownik roku średniego szczebla kierowniczego
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pracownik roku średniego szczebla kierowniczego


Explanation:
propozycja

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 882
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hope you aren't mad @ me :D


20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nagroda - asystent roku


Explanation:
propozycja;

executary - a person whose job comprises tasks appropriate to a middle-management executive as well as those traditionally carried out by a secretary;
word origin: execu(tive) + ( secre)tary



George BuLah (X)
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 64




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search