becoming cost(s)

Polish translation: poniesione koszty

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:becoming cost(s)
Polish translation:poniesione koszty
Entered by: mike23

16:58 Oct 16, 2014
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: becoming cost(s)
Występuje w umowie dotyczącej produkcji i dostawy nowego leku.
The becoming cost (hours and travel expenses) will be invoiced to the customer.
If Customer is asking changes of documents, Supplier will consider the becoming costs into our invoices.
bettys
Poland
poniesione koszty
Explanation:
poniesione koszty
---

Wnioskuję z kontekstu - klient otrzyma fakturę z tytułu 'poniesionych kosztów' (The becoming cost (hours and travel expenses) will be invoiced to the customer.)
i dalej dostawca uwzględni 'poniesione koszty' w fakturze (Supplier will consider the becoming costs into our invoices)

Inne opcja to: ewentualne koszty
Selected response from:

mike23
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1poniesione koszty
mike23
4przyszłe koszty
legato
3 +1stosowne koszty
Roman Kozierkiewicz


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
stosowne koszty


Explanation:
Propozycja.

Ogólne warunki dostaw SER pl2 - GKN
www.gkn.com/landsystems/.../Ogólne_warunki_dostaw_SER_pl2.p...
Stosowane w stosunkach handlowych z przedsiębiorcami, osobami prawnymi prawa .... z wysyłką oraz stosowne koszty montaŜu i demontaŜu, ponadto, o ile w

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1095

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.: Interesting interpretation. Makes sense, though.
6 hrs
  -> Thanks - I always try to make sense in giving good or bad reply

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przyszłe koszty


Explanation:
.

legato
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 54

1 day 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
poniesione koszty


Explanation:
poniesione koszty
---

Wnioskuję z kontekstu - klient otrzyma fakturę z tytułu 'poniesionych kosztów' (The becoming cost (hours and travel expenses) will be invoiced to the customer.)
i dalej dostawca uwzględni 'poniesione koszty' w fakturze (Supplier will consider the becoming costs into our invoices)

Inne opcja to: ewentualne koszty

mike23
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 610

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  petrolhead
18 days
  -> Dzięki piękne




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search