work order

Polish translation: porządek prac

09:21 May 14, 2011
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: work order
Wiem, że już było, ale w tym kontekście nie pasuje mi zlecenie, zamówienie, kontrakt ani nic w tym guście:

Reporting work orders/problems - Work orders/problems should be reported by only 1 or 2 assigned Site Staff who are able to report repeated faults.

Jest to fragment procedur dotyczących organizacji pracy na stacji paliw. Jakieś pomysły?
Janusz Myzik
Polish translation:porządek prac
Explanation:
Może porządek prac, który należy zgłaszać obok problemów pojawiających się w trakcie realizacji takich prac
Selected response from:

Jacek Szczechowski
Poland
Grading comment
Ostatecznie zdecydowałem się na tę wersję. Dziękuję!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4harmonogram pracy
Aleksander Pruszyński
3porządek prac
Jacek Szczechowski


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
porządek prac


Explanation:
Może porządek prac, który należy zgłaszać obok problemów pojawiających się w trakcie realizacji takich prac

Jacek Szczechowski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Ostatecznie zdecydowałem się na tę wersję. Dziękuję!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
harmonogram pracy


Explanation:
Źródlo: http://megaslownik.pl/slownik/angielsko_polski/252011,work o...

Aleksander Pruszyński
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 18




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search