submission report

Polish translation: sparwozdanie z ilości zgłoszeń/wniosków/podań

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:submission report
Polish translation:sparwozdanie z ilości zgłoszeń/wniosków/podań
Entered by: Konrad Czerski

19:46 Apr 29, 2010
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: submission report
Fragment pochodzi z tekstu dot. wymogów REACH

REACH-IT submission reports (pre-registration submission report, registration dossier submission report, etc)

Raporty te są potrzebne do celów audytu.
Konrad Czerski
sparwozdanie z ilości zgłoszeń/wniosków/podań
Explanation:
Zależnie od całego kontekstu
Selected response from:

legato
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sparwozdanie z ilości zgłoszeń/wniosków/podań
legato
2sprawozdanie
rzima
1podanie
geopiet


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
podanie


Explanation:
wstępne podanie [?]

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 278

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
sprawozdanie


Explanation:
moim zdaniem pasuje


rzima
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 310

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sparwozdanie z ilości zgłoszeń/wniosków/podań


Explanation:
Zależnie od całego kontekstu

legato
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 54
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marek Helman: zgadzam się
9 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search