as introduced

Polish translation: zgodnie z praktyką zapoczątkowaną/wprowadzoną/przyjętą

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:as introduced
Polish translation:zgodnie z praktyką zapoczątkowaną/wprowadzoną/przyjętą
Entered by: Maciej Smoczyński

05:06 Jan 4, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: as introduced
As introduced last quarter, I will write a message for each issue of our magazine that focuses on our top level priorities, and discusses each member’s role toward accomplishing those goals.
JZoidberg
zgodnie z praktyką zapoczątkowaną/wprowadzoną/przyjętą
Explanation:
hth

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   4 godz. (2009-01-04 09:33:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

w ostatnim/poprzednim kwartale
Selected response from:

Maciej Smoczyński
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4zgodnie z praktyką zapoczątkowaną/wprowadzoną/przyjętą
Maciej Smoczyński
4 +1jak to zostało zapoczątkowane
legato


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
jak to zostało zapoczątkowane


Explanation:
.

legato
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 54

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monika Szyszlowska
6 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
zgodnie z praktyką zapoczątkowaną/wprowadzoną/przyjętą


Explanation:
hth

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   4 godz. (2009-01-04 09:33:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

w ostatnim/poprzednim kwartale

Maciej Smoczyński
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PanPeter80: wprowadzoną
22 mins
  -> Dziękuję.

agree  inmb
36 mins
  -> Dziękuję.

agree  Evonymus (Ewa Kazmierczak)
59 mins
  -> Dziękuję.

agree  msokolow
4 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search