cross-organizational misalignments.

Polish translation: brak koordynacji między organizacjami, działami, strukturami

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cross-organizational misalignments.
Polish translation:brak koordynacji między organizacjami, działami, strukturami
Entered by: brabatka (X)

13:02 May 4, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: cross-organizational misalignments.
Align goals and priorities vertically and horizontally
Ensure goal alignment by coordinating with your manager and peers.
- Critique goals and identify potential cross-organizational misalignments.
-
brabatka (X)
brak koordynacji między organizacjami, działami, strukturami
Explanation:
...w zależności od kontekstu
Selected response from:

Korkosz
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3brak koordynacji między organizacjami, działami, strukturami
Korkosz
4organizacyjne niedopasowania
legato


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
brak koordynacji między organizacjami, działami, strukturami


Explanation:
...w zależności od kontekstu

Korkosz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inmb: "dobrze się czyta", choć wydaje mi się, że jest to raczej zjawisko wewnątrz jednej organizacji / firmy
28 mins
  -> Słusznie. Cross-organizational znaczy tu na pewno w obrębie jednej organizcji. Teraz dostrzegłem to wyraźnie.

agree  Polangmar: brak koordynacji wewnątrzorganizacyjnej
10 hrs

agree  Lucyna Długołęcka: za Polangmarem
18 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
organizacyjne niedopasowania


Explanation:
.

legato
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 54




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search