customer performance

Polish translation: działania klientów, wyniki klientów

09:36 May 10, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: customer performance
z prezentacji dla kierowników sprzedaży:

OUR DELIVERABLES

4. Optimizing the return on trade investments

- Maximise Sales impact on ROTA
- Invest in activities that create incremental sales and profit
- Reward customer performance (if they grow, we grow)
Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
Polish translation:działania klientów, wyniki klientów
Explanation:
jeśli dzięki naszym produktom i naszym działaniom marketingowym klient odnosi korzyści to kupuje więcej i my odnosimy korzyści, więc przetłumaczyłabym to w ten sposób
Selected response from:

Paulina Kocenko (X)
Grading comment
dziękuję - działania to najbardziej bezpieczna odpowiedź
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1działania klientów, wyniki klientów
Paulina Kocenko (X)
3zachowanie klientow
legato


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
działania klientów, wyniki klientów


Explanation:
jeśli dzięki naszym produktom i naszym działaniom marketingowym klient odnosi korzyści to kupuje więcej i my odnosimy korzyści, więc przetłumaczyłabym to w ten sposób

Paulina Kocenko (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziękuję - działania to najbardziej bezpieczna odpowiedź

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Andrzejczak
1 hr

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zachowanie klientow


Explanation:
Oczywiscie w szerszym znaczeniu.

legato
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 54




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search