Be OnBoard

Polish translation: zgadzac sie, brac udzial, nie byc pominietym, etc, etc.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Be OnBoard
Polish translation:zgadzac sie, brac udzial, nie byc pominietym, etc, etc.
Entered by: legato

07:50 Nov 3, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / kodeks firmy
English term or phrase: Be OnBoard
OUR MISSION
Be OnBoard!
kgas
Poland
zgadzac sie, brac udzial, nie byc pominietym, etc, etc.
Explanation:
Zaleznie od kontekstu
Selected response from:

legato
United States
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3zgadzac sie, brac udzial, nie byc pominietym, etc, etc.
legato
3być na fali
Karolina Ojrzynska-Stasiak


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
be onboard
być na fali


Explanation:
a wild guess - myślę, że trzeba przeczytać wyjaśnienie dotyczące tej "misji", żeby dobrze uchwycić kontekst. Ten tytuł może znaczyć wszystko...

Karolina Ojrzynska-Stasiak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

3 days 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
be onboard
zgadzac sie, brac udzial, nie byc pominietym, etc, etc.


Explanation:
Zaleznie od kontekstu

legato
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 54
Grading comment
Dziękuję.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search