all-inclusive consideration

Polish translation: łączna opłata/kwota/wynagrodzenie

13:18 Sep 15, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: all-inclusive consideration
In cosideration (...) YYY shall pay to XXX the total ALL-INCLUSIVE CONSIDERATION of (tu kwota).

W sensie, że żadne inne kwoty wymienionym tytułem nie będą należne, i że to wynagrodzenie jest.. no, ostateczne i tak dalej :)
Jak to ładnie ująć w jednym-dwóch słowach?
Jakub Radzimiński
Poland
Polish translation:łączna opłata/kwota/wynagrodzenie
Explanation:
zależnie od kontekstu
Selected response from:

Pawel Bartoszewicz
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1łączna opłata/kwota/wynagrodzenie
Pawel Bartoszewicz
4ostateczna wyplata
legato


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
łączna opłata/kwota/wynagrodzenie


Explanation:
zależnie od kontekstu

Pawel Bartoszewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Schneider
17 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ostateczna wyplata


Explanation:
A najlepiej chyba "laczna i ostateczna"

legato
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 54




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search