backlog cost

Polish translation: koszty zaległości w realizowaniu zamówień

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:backlog cost
Polish translation:koszty zaległości w realizowaniu zamówień
Entered by: legato

12:14 Apr 26, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: backlog cost
The sum of demand costs and backlog costs.
Jakub Radzimiński
Poland
koszty zaległości w realizowaniu zamówień
Explanation:
Jeżeli będzie to zgodne z kontekstem.
Selected response from:

legato
United States
Grading comment
To chyba będzie to... ;)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5koszt niewykorzystanej (np. energii elektrycznej)
Roman Kozierkiewicz
3 +1koszty zaległości w realizowaniu zamówień
legato
2koszty zadluzenia
bezowski


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
koszty zadluzenia


Explanation:
backlog = (ekon.) zadłużenie; zaleganie (z płatnościami)

bezowski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
koszt niewykorzystanej (np. energii elektrycznej)


Explanation:
W tym przypadku nie chodzi o zadłuzenie, lecz niewykrzoystany potencjał energii elektrycznej (w elektrowaniach)

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1095

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
koszty zaległości w realizowaniu zamówień


Explanation:
Jeżeli będzie to zgodne z kontekstem.

legato
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 54
Grading comment
To chyba będzie to... ;)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michał Wiśniewski
5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search