chrome ledge

Polish translation: listwa progowa, chromowana

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:chrome ledge
Polish translation:listwa progowa, chromowana
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

15:28 Jul 4, 2020
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: chrome ledge
Tłumaczę sobie raport o finansach grupy spółek, aż tu nagle "chrome ledge". Spółki to branża motoryzacyjna i niestety parę motoryzacyjnych terminów się w raporcie znalazło. Słownik techniczny nie pomaga, ale w internecie tego pełno, więc może jakiś znawca/miłośnik samochodów mi pomoże :) Raport pisali Niemcy, ale tutaj to raczej bez znaczenia.

https://www.jms-fahrzeugteile.de/Aerodynamic-Styling/Mercede...

https://www.voguecars.co.uk/used-skoda-superb-peterborough-c...
drugastrona
Poland
listwa progowa, chromowana
Explanation:
https://gptuning.pl/pl/p/Listwy-progowe-BMW-X7-G07-2019-/933...
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
dziękuję :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3chromowana listwa/osłona/pokrycie klapy bagażnika
geopiet
2listwa progowa, chromowana
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
listwa progowa, chromowana


Explanation:
https://gptuning.pl/pl/p/Listwy-progowe-BMW-X7-G07-2019-/933...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1324
Grading comment
dziękuję :)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
chromowana listwa/osłona/pokrycie klapy bagażnika


Explanation:
Part: Carlsson chrome ledge from 07/12 facelift, street legal
Part No.: C-51X2040500P

- https://tinyurl.com/y9ntyhqn

-------

51X2040500 P

Zierleiste Heckdeckel
aus verchromten ABS, mit Carlsson Logo, für Fahrzeuge ab Facelift 07/2012

Chrome lid for trunk door
made of chromed ABS, with Carlsson logo, for vehicles from facelift 07/2012

https://www.carlsson.de/media/catalog/category/Carlsson_Prei... - page 53

-----

made of chromed ABS, with Carlsson logo - https://www.jms-fahrzeugteile.de/images/product_images/popup...

------



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2020-07-04 18:59:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Chromowana listwa klapy bagażnika – KIA Stonic - https://malibu-auto.pl/sklep-czesci-akcesoria/czesci-akcesor...

--

Chromowana listwa klapy tylnej Hyundai ix35 - https://sklep.gezet.pl/pl/p/Chromowana-listwa-klapy-tylnej-H...

--

LISTWA KLAPY TYLNEJ TYŁ BLENDA CHROM OPEL ASTRA H - https://omoto.pl/listwa-klapy-tylnej-tyl-blenda-chrom-opel-a...

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 358




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search