Twin offset beacons

Polish translation: Dwie lampy ostrzegawcze

17:38 Sep 12, 2019
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / tractor equipment
English term or phrase: Twin offset beacons
Twin offset beacons provide increased visibility, where ever you are around the tractor.
Krzysztof Ryszkiewicz
Poland
Polish translation:Dwie lampy ostrzegawcze
Explanation:
Wystarczy popatrzeć na ilustracje + wpisy w dyskusji.
Selected response from:

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Dwie lampy ostrzegawcze
Andrzej Mierzejewski
3dwie lampy ostrzegawcze podwójne po lewej i prawej stronie
jerzy cieslik77


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
twin offset beacons
Dwie lampy ostrzegawcze


Explanation:
Wystarczy popatrzeć na ilustracje + wpisy w dyskusji.

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 471
Grading comment
Dziękuję :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.: offset to rozstawione w danym przypadku
11 hrs
  -> Możliwe, ale chyba nigdzie nie montuje się takich lamp w małym rozstawie. IMO tutaj ten wyraz jest zbędny.

2 days 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
twin offset beacons
dwie lampy ostrzegawcze podwójne po lewej i prawej stronie


Explanation:
as you see them

jerzy cieslik77
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 110




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search