with reasonable assurance

Polish translation: z rozsądnym stopniem pewności

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:with reasonable assurance
Polish translation:z rozsądnym stopniem pewności
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

11:58 May 6, 2020
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: with reasonable assurance
Those requirements require that we plan and perform the assurance engagement so as to enable to us to reach a conclusion with reasonable assurance about whether the RMS policies in the RMS description implemented in the period covered by the assurance engagement are appropriately presented in all material respects in accordance with the applied RMS principles
Barbara S21
Poland
z rozsądnym stopniem pewności
Explanation:
Podejmowanie decyzji w warunkach
pewności – stan w którym podejmujący decyzję wie, z
rozsądnym stopniem pewności, jakie są możliwości i jakie
warunki towarzyszą każdej z nich
http://hermaszewski.glogow.pl/wp-content/uploads/2011/09/Wyk...
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
Dziękuję :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4z racjonalną pewnością
TranslateWithMe
3 +1z rozsądnym stopniem pewności
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
z rozsądnym stopniem pewności


Explanation:
Podejmowanie decyzji w warunkach
pewności – stan w którym podejmujący decyzję wie, z
rozsądnym stopniem pewności, jakie są możliwości i jakie
warunki towarzyszą każdej z nich
http://hermaszewski.glogow.pl/wp-content/uploads/2011/09/Wyk...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 149
Grading comment
Dziękuję :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kamila Ołtarzewska
2 mins
  -> Dziękuję Pani Kamilo.

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
z racjonalną pewnością


Explanation:
W PWC tłumaczą to jako racjonalna pewność:
Taki zwrot-wytrych w rachunkowości

Auditor’s Responsibility
Our responsibility is to express an opinion on these financial statements based on our audit. We conducted our audit in accordance with Singapore Standards on Auditing. Those Standards require that we comply with ethical requirements and plan and perform the audit to obtain ----- reasonable assurance ----- as to whether the financial statements are free from material misstatement.

https://www.pwc.com/sg/en/illustrative-annual-report-2009/as...

Naszymi celami są uzyskanie -----racjonalnej pewności
------ czy skonsolidowane sprawozdanie finansowe jako
całość nie zawiera istotnego zniekształcenia
spowodowanego oszustwem lub błędem oraz
wydanie sprawozdania z badania zawierającego
naszą opinię. ----- Racjonalna pewność ----- jest wysokim
poziomem pewności ale nie gwarantuje, że badanie
przeprowadzone zgodnie z KSB zawsze wykryje
istniejące istotne zniekształcenie.

http://m-ri.intercars.com.pl/files//finanse/opinie_bieglego_...

TranslateWithMe
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search