social threefolding

Persian (Farsi) translation: سه‌شاخه‌سازی اجتماعی

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:social threefolding
Persian (Farsi) translation:سه‌شاخه‌سازی اجتماعی
Entered by: Parviz Rassouli

08:41 Dec 27, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
English term or phrase: social threefolding
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Social_threefolding
Parviz Rassouli
Iran
سه‌شاخه/شعبه‌سازی اجتماعی/جامعه
Explanation:
با توجه به معنای واژه و همین‌طور ساختمان آن به‌نظرم باید از انشعاب یا شاخه‌شاخه شدن حرف بزنیم
یعنی سه‌شاخه‌سازی اجتماع یا سه‌شعبه‌سازی اجتماع
حس می‌کنم پسوند‌ گانه در کلمات دیگری در این حوزه استفاده شده و ممکن است غلط‌انداز باشد
Selected response from:

Sajad Mousavi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5سه‌شاخه/شعبه‌سازی اجتماعی/جامعه
Sajad Mousavi
5سه-گانه سازی نظام اجتماعی/تفکیک سه‌گانه نظام اجتماعی
Sina Salehi
4دسته بندی های سه گانه ی اجتماعی
Marjaneh Koohyar
4سه‌گانه‌انگاری اجتماعی
Zeynab Tajik


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
سه‌گانه‌انگاری اجتماعی


Explanation:
یا سه‌گانه‌باوری اجتماعی

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2018-12-27 08:50:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or:
سه‌شاکله‌محوری
Based on the following content:
http://bukharamag.com/1390.05.22379.html

Zeynab Tajik
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 61

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
سه-گانه سازی نظام اجتماعی/تفکیک سه‌گانه نظام اجتماعی


Explanation:
،به نظر می رسد با توجه به اینکه در این نظریه نظام اجتماعی به سه بخش فرهنگ
سیاست و اقتصاد تقسیم می شود این معادل مناسب باشد در لینک نیز با عبارت
"Threefold social order"
.به توصیف این مسئله پرداخته شده است


    Reference: http://www.rudolfsteinerweb.com/Threefold_Social_Order.php
Sina Salehi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 49

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
سه‌شاخه/شعبه‌سازی اجتماعی/جامعه


Explanation:
با توجه به معنای واژه و همین‌طور ساختمان آن به‌نظرم باید از انشعاب یا شاخه‌شاخه شدن حرف بزنیم
یعنی سه‌شاخه‌سازی اجتماع یا سه‌شعبه‌سازی اجتماع
حس می‌کنم پسوند‌ گانه در کلمات دیگری در این حوزه استفاده شده و ممکن است غلط‌انداز باشد

Sajad Mousavi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 35

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
دسته بندی های سه گانه ی اجتماعی


Explanation:
دسته بندی های سه گانه ی اجتماعی

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search