https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-persian-farsi/slang/6578623-i-m-still-at-it.html

I\'m still at it

Persian (Farsi) translation: راستِ کارم هست

18:36 Oct 20, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Slang / Idioms
English term or phrase: I\'m still at it
It was long journey. lots of memories. good thins I'm still at it
Ashkan M. Salehi
Persian (Farsi) translation:راستِ کارم هست
Explanation:
راستِ کارم هست
Selected response from:

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5این سفر هنوز ادامه داره
zahra razavi
5راستِ کارم هست
Marjaneh Koohyar
4هنوز توی یادمه
Ehsan Kiani


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
i\'m still at it
این سفر هنوز ادامه داره


Explanation:
to be at something: to be doing something

zahra razavi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
i\'m still at it
راستِ کارم هست


Explanation:
راستِ کارم هست

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 24

2 days 21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
i\'m still at it
هنوز توی یادمه


Explanation:
He's talking about memories and a long journey. So there should be lots os good things remaining in his mind.

Ehsan Kiani
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: